What's New

1243 articles

DVD2Disk・4000JPY、71min+68min

Full contents

【DISC.1】
■First Match Brown belt featherweight 6 minutes BJJ rules
Kagiyama Simon vs Sera SatoshiShigeru
■2nd Match Black belt Lightfeatherweight 6 minutes BJJ rules
Yamada Hideyuki vs Ezaki Soo
■3rd Match Black belt Open division 6 minutes BJJ rules
Shinmei Yusuke vs Hiroshi Tsuruya
■4th Match Black belt Open division 6 minutes BJJ rules
Onose Tatsuya vs Okamoto Hiroshi
■5th Match Black belt Open division 6 minutes BJJ rules
Ozawa Yukiyasu vs Tsukada Ichitaro
■6th Match Black belt Open division 6 minutes BJJ rules
Takuma Tokito vs Hachisumi Kohei
■7th Match ADCC Special Rule Match 8 minutes
Haneda Toruiro vs Yoshihiko Matsumoto

【DISC.2】
■8th Match Black belt Lightweight 8 minutes BJJ rules
Amazon Daisuke Sugie vs Kakizawa Tsuyoshino
■9th Match ADCC Special Rule 68kg Match 8 minutes
Sasaki KiYu-ryuka vs Naoya Uematsu
■Main Match Black belt Superfight 20 minutes(no judgment)
Ricardo Delariva vs Yuki Nakai
(Delariva Retire Match)

(September 21, 2013 (Sat) Tokyo Shinjuku FACE)

                               

Rashguard Metaru47 Silver Series: 7000JPY-7500JPY

T-shirt Elevate: 4500JPY

 

Hand wrap Premium Bamboo:  1800JPY

Hayabusa Ikusa Colors Boxing Glove 16oz: 13900

Beach towels Black/White: 1800JPY

                       

Boxing Gloves Pro range V2 Series: 7500JPY

Boxing Gloves Pro range V3 Series:

Shinguard MMA Series: 6500JPY

Shinguard Muay Thai Style Series: 6800JPY

HeadGuard Training White 7000JPY

Foul cup Series: 2800JPY-3500JPY

                                               

Jiu-Jitsu Gi Pro Series: 17800JPY-18800JPY

Jiu-Jitsu Gi Limited Series: 16800JPY-17800JPY

Jiu-Jitsu belt  New Model Series: 2000JPY

                           

T-shirt BJJ :3000JPY

T-shirt MMA :3000JPY

Fight Shorts Ripstop: 6000JPY

Muai Thai Shorts: 4200JPY

                 

Adult black belt

Absolute
1st place  Paulo Miyao (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Joao Miyao (Impacto BJJ)
3rd place  Sada Kurimori (Impacto BJJ), Ito Motoki (柔専館)

Pena
1st place  Joao Miyao (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place  Tsukada Ichitaro (Dam Fight Japan)
3rd place  Kensuke Kobayashi (G-FREE), Kako TakuWataru (GSB)

Leve
1st place  Charles Gaspar (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place  Junior Moreno (Ogawa jujitsu)

Medio
1st place Paulo Miyao (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Daisuke Sugie (SAD)
3rd place Shimazaki Oyake-ji (Club Barbarian), Ito Motoki (柔専館)

Master black belt

Absolute
1st place Yosuki Suto (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Pedro Akira (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3rd place Aresshandore Tanimoto (Kusano team), Andre Hasegawa (Ogawa jujitsu)

Pluma
1st place  Batore Kihara (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Hafaeru Nakauchi (Ogawa jujitsu)

Pena
1st place Marcelo Yamaga (Carlos Toyota BJJ)
2nd place Andre Yamarashi (Ogawa jujitsu)

Medio
1st place Yosuki Suto (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Pedro Akira (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3rd place Aresshandore Tanimoto (Kusano team), Andre Hasegawa (Ogawa jujitsu)

Pesado
1st place Kerudosamu Silva (Ogawa jujitsu)
2nd place Ricardo Tano (Kusano team)

Senior1 black belt

Absolute
1st place Jairuton Cunha (Ogawa jujitsu)
2nd place Aresshandore Tanimoto (Kusano team)
3rd place Amir Santos (Ogawa jujitsu), Asada, Toshio (Impacto BJJ)

Pena
1st place Aresshandore Ogawa (Ogawa jujitsu)
2nd place Toshio Asada (Impacto BJJ)

Adult brown belt

Absolute
1st place Alan Yamaniha (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2nd place Kleber Koike (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3rd place Thiago Shiokawa (Kusano team), Takahiro Kato (Gifu Paraesutora)

Pena
1st place Alan Yamaniha (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2nd place Wendell Ozaki (Ogawa jujitsu)

Pesadishimo
1st place Takahiro Kato  (Paraesutora Gifu)
2nd place Thiago Shiokawa (Kusano team)
3rd place Anderson Takahashi (Hosha jujitsu)

Master brown belt

Absolute
1st place Carlos Kimura (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Inoue Satoshi Madagascar (Jaws Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Hiden-Sasaka (Ogawa jujitsu), Fernando Oliveira (RACA Jiu JItsu)

Leve
1st place  Carlos Kimura (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Inoue Satoshi Madagascar (Jaws Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Hiden-Sasaka (Ogawa jujitsu)

Meiopesado
1st place  Rioberu Ikeda (SEKITANI GOLD TEAM)
2nd place Fernando Oliveira (Raca Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Marcos Lima (Carlos Toyota BJJ)

Senior1 brown belt

Absolute
1st place Marcos Lima (Carlos Toyota BJJ)
2nd place Koji Nishimoto (Shimada Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Hideo Marcelo Aihara (SEKITANI GOLD TEAM), Adaiuton Costa (Bull Terrier Bonsai)

Pluma
1st place Adaiuton Costa (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2nd place Marcelo Aihara (SEKITANI GOLD TEAM)
3rd place Sawada Katsuji (NEX)

Senior2 brown belt

Pesadishimo
1st place Jose Carlos Silva Hokama (KATAYAMA Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Koji Nishimoto (Shimada Jiu Jitsu)

Adult Purple belt

Absolute
1st place Hobson Tanno (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Jiedore Santana (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3rd place Jorge Yano (Jaws Jiu Jitsu), Andrei Liu (Bull Terrier Bonsai)

Pena
1st place Niruton Queiroz (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Wagner Okada (Ogawa jujitsu)
3rd place Jefferson Mochizuki (Ogawa jujitsu)

Leve
1st place Hobson Tanno (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Goto Takuma (Kusayawara-kai Sendai(
3rd place Daisuke Kondo (Jiu Jitsu Academy Trust), Shinichiro Koga (相補体術)

Medio
1st place Andrei Liu (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
2nd placeJuno Satoshi (NEX)
3rd place Hilo and West (Ogawa jujitsu)

Pesadishimo
1st place  Higo Takumi (soft 専館)
2nd place Jiedore Santana (Bull Terrier Bonsai)
3rd place  Luis Alberto Shimabukuro (Amazon Fight)

Master Purple belt

Absolute
1st place  Rocardo Silva (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Tsubasa Yamaki (Bonsai)
3rd place  Bruno Lamamoto (Impacto BJJ), Luis Alberto (Amazon Fight)

Pluma
1st place Bruno Lamamoto (Impacto BJJ)
2nd place Nishiwaki Hideki (NEX)
3rd place Ryo Nakatani (Bonsai), Yoshiyuki Watanabe (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Pena
1st place Atsushi Isobe (Bonsai)
2nd place Fabio de Carvalho (Raca Jiu Jitsu)

Medio
1st place  Ricardo Silva (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Tsubasa Yamaki (Bonsai)

Senior1 Purple belt

Absolute
1st place  Fujii Tatsuhiko (ALIVE Fushimi TIGRE)
2nd place SEIKE safety 哉都 (ALIVE Fushimi TIGRE)
3rd place Atsushi Isobe (Bonsai)

medium heavyweight
1st place SEIKE safety 哉都 (ALIVE Fushimi TIGRE)
2nd place Fujii Tatsuhiko (ALIVE Fushimi TIGRE)
3rd place Murakami Eiji (Suto Academy)

Senior2 Purple belt

Absolute
1st place Kawaguchi Kazuhiko (NEX)
2nd place Makoto Watanabe (Gracie Bach Sakai)

Pluma
1st place Yukio Kobayashi  (AXIS Gunma)
2nd place Uchiyama Wataru (jiu-jitsu Academy Ichiken Co., Ltd. Toyohashi)

Leve
1st place Makoto Watanabe (Gracie Bach Sakai)

Mrdio
1st place Kawaguchi Kazuhiko (NEX)

Adult Blue belt

Absolute
1st place Koji Suzuki (Bonsai)
2nd place Fernando Kassawara (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Flavio Nakamura (Impacto BJJ), Kengo Omoto (Bonsai)

Pluma
1st place Shoya Ishiguro (Bonsai)
2nd place Leandro Kochi (Impacto BJJ)
3rd place Tsuji Taiju (Paraesutora Gifu), Lindomar Silva (Kussano Jiu Jitsu)

Pena
1st place Oliver Lam (Bonsai)
2nd place Koji Suzuki (Bonsai)
3rd place Washizu Youhei (Takeshiminamijuku), forest Kazuya (Free)

Leve
1st place Nakamoto HiroshiTomi (ALIVE FUSHIMI TIGRE)
2nd place Daijiro Matsui (North Vancouver BJJ)
3rd place Flavio Nakamura (Impacto BJJ), Astumi Naoya (Bonsai)

Medio
1st place Kengo Omoto (Bonsai)
2nd place Takenobu Maekawa (Bonsai)
3rd place Momiyama Takumi (Jiu Jitsu Academy Ichiken Toyohashi), Meijy Noto (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Medium heavyweight
1st place Masao Shimizu  (striking gym Ares)

Heavyweight
1st place Paulo Ferreira (Bonsai)
2nd place Leonardro Tannno (Impacto BJJ)

Master Blue belt

Absolute
1st place Paulo Ferreira (Bonsai)
2nd place Isac Gomes (Raca Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Diego Dias (Amazon Fight), Uchiyama Haruki (AXIS Ichinomiya)

Leve
1st place Koga Clauber (Bonsai)
2nd place Isac Gomes (Raca Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place Kamakura Yoshiyuki (Paraesutora Gifu), Kota Matsuura (Japan team Baruboza)

Medio
1st place Uchiyama Haruki (AXIS Ichinomiya)

Senior1 Blue belt

Absolute
1st place Paulo Yamashita (Bonsai)
2nd place Sakai SatoshiSusumu (Suto Academy)
3rd place Claudio Assanuma (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu), Roberto Takamura (Raca Jiu Jitsu)

Leve
1st place Hasegawa Yutaka-shi (Grip Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Oshio, Masanori (NEX)
3rd place Claudio Assanuma (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu), Shinsuke Watanabe (Bonsai)

Senior2 Blue belt

Pluma
1st place Yuji Mori (Sekitani Gold Team)
2nd place Kiyokazu Suzuki (Bonsai)

Ultra Heavyweight
1st place  Roberto Takakuma (Raca Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Paulo Yamashita (Bonsai)

Adult White belt

Absolute
1st place Rodrigo Ribeiro (Bonsai)
2nd place Robrto Oda (Amazon Fight)
3rd place Ricardo Penha (Impacto BJJ), Adriano Shinohara (Bonsai)

Galo
1st place Jhonatan Doi (Jaws)
2nd place Oscar Sanchez (Ogawa)
3rd place Oishi Tomohide (KO SHOOTO GYM), Someya Takafumi (Paraesutora Furukawa)

Pluma
1st place Randreo dos Santos (Amazon Fight)
2nd place Matheus Onda (Tokai BJJ)
3rd place Ogishima Shuhei (Keishukai), Guilherme Takeuti (Jaws)

Pena
1st place Oscar Velazco (Bonsai)
2nd place Adriano Shinohara (Bonsai)
3rd place Takuya Masuda (Bonsai), Gabriel Nagata (Amazon Fight)

Leve
1st place Rodrigo Ribeiro (Bonsai)
2nd place Felipe Noda (Impacto BJJ)
3rd place Suzuki Yohei (Free), Mori Tatsuo (Free)

Medio
1st place Matsukawa ChokuHiroshi (grip Jiu Jitsu Team)
2nd place Kosuke Sakata (NEX)

Medium heavyweight
1st place Suzuki Tsubuse瑠 (KO SHOOTO GYM)
2nd place Elton Onaka (Carlos Toyota BJJ)

Ultra heavyweight
1st place Fabio Shakira (Jaws)
2nd place Ricardo Penha (Impacto BJJ)

Master White belt

Absolute
1st place Rogelio Morino (Extreme Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Yamamoto Tomohiro (Suto Academy)
3rd place Douglas Tadashi (Roca Jiu Jitsu), Adriano Pajero (Bonsai)

Pluma
1st place 広瀬亜也人 (Shimada jujitsu)
2nd place Yosuke Fujiwara (Bonsai)
3rd place  Kochihira Yusuke (NEX)

Pena
1st place Tanamori Shinya (KamiEtsu flow)
2nd place Masuko Tomohiro (Nagoya Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club)
3rd place  Mario Wataru (Bonsai), Ronaldo Dakusaku (Impacto BJJ)

Leve
1st place Rogelio Morino (Extreme Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Paulo Lima (Raca Jiu Jitsu)
3rd place  Sakurahon Junichi (Jiu Jitsu Academy Ichiken Toyohashi), Eduardo Asano (Impacto BJJ)

Heavyweight
1st place Adriano Pajero (Bonsai)
2nd place Hitoshi Asakawa (Bonsai)
3rd place Douglas Tadashi (Raca Jiu Jistu)

Senior1 White belt

Absolute
1st place Masuko Tomohiro (Nagoya Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club)
2nd place Hitoshi Asakawa (Bonsai)

Female Adult Purple belt

Absolute
1st place Patricia Ganasu (Ogawa jujitsu)
2nd place Takano Satomi (Club Barbarian)

Leve
1st place Patricia Gabas (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Female Adult Blue belt

Absolute
1st place Caroline Suto (Suto Academy)
2nd place Lia Melo (Bonsai)

Pena
1st place Caroline Suto (Suto Academy)
2nd place Lia Melo (Bonsai)

Female Adult White belt

Absolute
1st place  Natasha Akemi (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place  Hiroko Fukuhara (WK Suruga)
3rd place Yamada Rafaelle (Suto Academy)

Pluma
1st place Yamada Rafaelle (Suto Academy)
2nd place Kurebayashi Tomoko (Shinkai Dojo)

Pena
1st place Luana Hikari Dias (Tokai BJJ)
2nd place Yamaguchi YuHana (Rocha Jiu Jitsu)

Leve
1st place Hiroko Fukuhara (WA Suruga)
2nd place Diana Shimizu (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)

Medio
1st place Natasha Akemi (Ogawa Jiu Jitsu)
2nd place Mikaela Mukoyama (Impacto BJJ)

Team points
1st place  Bull Terrier Bonsai
2nd place  Impacto BJJ
3rd place  Ogawa Jiu

Jiu Jitsu Gi Raging Demon Navy 22800JPY

Legendary Spirit Series: 6800JPY

Crouching Tiger Series: 6800JPY

Bushido Virtue Long Sleeve Red: 6800JPY

Mobile Suit Long Sleeve White: 6500JPY

                   

Singled out by Ronaldo Jacaré as one of his secrets to winning Jiu-Jitsu World Championships, the nimble, nonstop, flowing game is a slew of techniquest

hat aims at stunning opponents and forcing them to play defensively, whether on top or bottom. In order to break down that combat philosophy – useful both in BJJ and MMA, – GRACIEMAG sought out not only the Brazilian fighter who’s been making waves in the UFC, but also judo superstar Flávio Canto.

The magic of seamless Jiu-Jitsu

In the step-by-step pictures, Jacaré reveals his main drills and repetition training methods with the aid of another UFC ace from Manaus, Alan Patrick “Nuguette.” Wanna make this a trait of your game as well? Get your GRACIEMAG #201 now.

 The wall

Absolute champion of the 2013 ADCC, Roberto Cyborg, 32, reveals how he blocked the paths of Keenan Cornelius and Marcus Buchecha through tactics, pressure and techniques of anticipation

The new emperor of China

Cyborg comes back from a loss at his weight class to win the absolute over favorite Buchecha, while Cobrinha finally beats Rafa Mendes and Kron Gracie goes for an all-submissions campaign, among other stories.

Surprises, comebacks and dreams come true

Murilo Santana leads a battalion of first-time champions in another unpredictable Worlds No-Gi

            

Mushin Ver.3 White 18,800JPY

 

Mushin Ver.3 Black 19,800JPY

Competition Ver.2 Series 14,800JPY-15,800JPY

Color belt Series: 1,800JPY

Patches Series: 1,800JPY

 

Re-Stock Gi : Kids Jiu Jitsu Gis Ultra lightweight Blue, Black 9800JPY

 

                         

 

 Muay Thai Shorts Series: 4,500JPY

Hooded Zipped Jersey jacket Series; 5,800JPY

Jersey Pants Series; 4800JPY

 

 

     

Rafael Freitas Series:

Side Mount and Mount Attacks 3200JPY

Back Control and Attacks 3200JPY

Double Guard Pull 3200JPY

Vladislav Koulikov Series:

Throws and Takedowns 3900JPY

Ground Work 4300JPY

Leg Locks 3900JPY

2013 World Jiu-Jitsu Expo Superfights 3200JPY

                                

Kimonos Series: 15900JPY-18900JPY

White Belt 1800JPY

                               

Hoodies Series: 6800JPY

Cap Series: 3500JPY